Teletalk Customer Care Number| Prepaid/Other Operator 24X7 Contact No

Teletalk Customer Care Number| Prepaid/Other Operator 24X7 Contact No

0 408

Teletalk Customer Care Number

Teletalk Customer Care NumberAre you a Prepaid/Other Operator Of Teletalk? Then, check out all new Teletalk Customer Care Number or 24X7 Contact No through this page. By using these numbers, you may send their feedback, complaints, queries and suggestions related to the product and services.

Teletalk Bangladesh Limited is registered under the Registrar of the Joint stock corporations of Bangladesh and whole stakes possessed by the Govt of the citizens Republic of Bangladesh.

In Bangladesh, Teletalk is the one of the most renowned government mobile operator who has own customer care services and customers can contact here for any support like complaints, recharge offer etc.

Subscriber, you may get more information about Teletalk Internet Customer Care Number / Teletalk Bangladesh Customer Care Number etc from this page and resolve your problem as soon as possible.

Teletalk Customer Care Number

Corporate OfficeOfficial Website Teletalk Contact Number
Rajuk Commercial Complex Holding # 3/A, 5/A, 7/A, Road # 17, Gulshan-1, Dhaka-1212 Bangladeshwww.teletalk.com.bdPSTN+88 02 9851056
Fax  – +88 02 9882828

Also Take A Look At! Procedure To Complaint In Consumer Court

  • Teletalk Customer Care E-Mail Address – info@teletalk.com.bd
  • Teletalk 24 Hours Customer Care Number – 121

Teletalk Customer Care Help Number

Operator WiseHelpline Number
Prepaid/Other Operator01500121121-9, 01550157750, 01550157760
Corporate267
Telecharge852
General Information1234
Postpaid444

The Company was recognized keeping an exact role in mind and it has forged forward and build up its path over the years and accomplished some feats truthfully to be proud of, as the only Bangladeshi mobile operator and the only operator with 100% national technical and engineering human resource base, Teletalk flourish to become the true people’s phone – “Amader Phone”. So check its Teletalk Online Customer Care Number from below segment…

Teletalk Service Center Number

Retailer NameAddressNumber
M/S DeshBangla TelecomZila Porisad Market, Nababgonj, Dhaka.1553973762
M/S Dreams Mobile MelaShop No:8, Hemayetpur, School Market, Savar1553961824
Badhon Telecom414/5 Notun Jurain, postogola, Dhaka.1553953630
M/S Joypara Power TelecomUpozela Market, Joypara Purbo Bazar, Dohar.1553960638
M/S Anwar Varieties StoreChandrail Road, Dhulivita, Dhamrai, Dhaka.1553952809
Real Business Centre111/114 no. Town Hall Super Market, Mohammadpur.1553993720
M/s Rajanigondha Trade LinkShop no:A/125 Rajanigondha Super Market Dhaka Senanibash.1553992800
Easy Tel-2Bashudhara Road, Bashudhara-1212.1553968050
Shomver Phone-FaxHashem plaza (ground flr), Asulia, dhaka, EPZ,Savar.1553984511
Samim Mobile Palace158 Mukto Bangla Shopping Complex (1st floor), Mirpur-1 Dhaka.1553993953
Nova business Support center05, Rob super market, Gulshan-2, Dhaka.1553991556
World Trade Center3 No, West Tajturi Bazar, Shop No-1/A, Block-C, Lane-1.1553981300
M/S Dip TelecomKhan Plaza, Sahid Moijuddin Road, Kaligonj, Gazipur.1553991287
Priyangon TelecomKapasia Bazar, Kapasia, Gazipur.1553988677
Mobile MelaA-33, Ward no:1, Kaliakair, Gazipur.1553950825
M/S Sarker TelecomSarker vila Market, Station Road, Joydebpur, Gazipur.1553988558
Sahadat TelecomRupali Market, Sonargaon, Narayangonj.1553989405
M/s Ashraf mobile Zone1/1 G.S.S shah Road, Narayangonj, Bondor.1553963693

Check Out! Difference Between Warranty And Guarantee

Teletak Company will continue to develop and connect our customers through our comprehensible promise to providing high quality products and services as well as foremost customer preservation and trustworthiness programmers and it continues to be a part of the mutiny that’s relating millions of Bangladeshi populace and around the world.

They offer mobile telephone service to the populace from the public sector and to make sure fair contest between public and private sectors and thus to defend public interest. It also meets a piece of complete high demand of mobile telephone to create a new foundation of income for the government.

Teletalk Retailer Store

Chittagong

Retailer NameRetailer AddressTelecharge No.
Anik StoreCollege Road, Bandarban1553958538
Shad Food CentreVip Road Bandarban1553958539
Shaonil TelecomGirls School Road Bandarban1553958540
Hard Video,UjaniPara, Bandarban1553958541
Pustok KunjuHigh SchoolRoad Bandarban1553958542
Nazrul StoreOapda Bridge, Bandarban1553958543
Akhi MobileJudge Court Bandarban1553958544
Kader StoreArmy Para Bandarban1553958545
Babla StoreMaddymPara,Bandarban1553958546
Anjan MobileMain Road, Bandarban Bazar1553958547
Ali Ahmed MobileJilla Post Office,Bandarban1553958548
Komol StoreCollege Road, Bandarban1553958549
Ma Moni Departmental StoreVIP Road, Bandarban1553958550
Basu HardwareBasu Sen Stadium area,Bandarban1553958551
Anupom VideoBus Station,Bandarban1553958552
Mobile HomeMain Road Bandarban1553958553
Manik MobileTek Kalaghata, Bandarban1553958554
S.A TelecomK,BRoad, Bandarban1553958555
Shah Amanat FarmacyFour Star Market,Bandarban1553958556
Enamul StoreCant1553958557
Shyamol StoreRowangchori Bus Station, Bandarban1553958599
Alauddin StoreHafez gona, Sadar,Bandarban1553958600

Read Also! Procedure To Write A Complaint Email To Customer Service

Dhaka

Retailer NameRetailer AddressContact No.Number
Mobile Mart9, Din Complex, Kodomtoli17104057791553989002
Sharif Enterprize(Left side), Kadamtoli Gol Chakkar,17128018821553989003
Mousumi TelecomKadamtoli Khalpar, Keraniganj19124739731553989004
Mayer Doa Steel House & TelecomKadamtoli Gol Chakkar, Keraniganj19144094221553989005
Parjoar Telecom CenterBondho Chadgaon, Keraniganj17132901781553989006
Sobuj TelecomBondho Chadgaon, Keraniganj17128646581553989007
Nahiyan Computer & Mobile ServicingKadamtoli (Opposite BNP Office)17151338311553989008
Super DigitalRahamatpur Sadar Road, Keraniganj17113287211553989009
Bismillah PharmaRahamatpur Sadar Road, Keraniganj17108534351553989010
World Network Telecom CenterGoljar Bagh, Samsullah Ghat, Keraniganj17205266441553989011
Gaffar StoreThana Road, Jinjira, Keraniganj19157068181553989012
Reshma TelecomEidgah Road, Jinjira, Keraniganj17135385821553989013
Hellow Telecom ServiceAganagar Habib Complex, Keraniganj17179158541553989014
Falguni TelecomThana Road, Jinjira, Keraniganj17252222201553989015
Bismillah Medical HallEast Aganagar (Chau Rasta), Baghabari,17132227621553989016
Maa Dry CleanersInsaf Market, East Aganagar, Keraniganj17113404221553989017
Masud Media CenterKhejurbagh School Road, Kaliganj19115855141553989018
Antaranga TelecomChar Kaliganj, Keraniganj17130871821553989020

You May Like To Read! How To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

It was integrated on 26 December, 2004 as a public limited company under the Companies Act, 1994 with an authorized capital and on the same day the Company obtained Certificate of Commencement of Business. It is prepared to offer with the assistance of third party software, cell phone inter-activity for the people of Bangladesh with M Governance and this may contains, but not inadequate to:

  • Mobile based Live Citizen Reporting Solution
  • Mobile User Info bank (Database of Mobile Users of Bangladesh)
  • Agriculture information services for the farmers and also for the end users, like product price in different parts of the country.
  • Product ID for all consumer products/ Organization.
  • Interactivity between Government and the Citizens.

 

Divisional Head OfficesAddress
ChittagongC & F Tower (2nd Floor) 1222, Shaikh Mujib Road Agrabad, Chittagong
KhulnaAmin Plaza (2nd Floor) 68/B, K. D. A. Avenue Khulna
RajshahiHouse # 356, Khan Bhaban (1st Floor) New Market (South Side), Station Road Rajshahi
SylhetR. N. Tower (1st Floor) Chowhatta, Sylhet
Barisal01 No, East Bagura Road, Ground floor of Hotel Ababil, Barisal

Check Out! Importance And Uses Of RTI ACT

It has repeatedly extended its network, to better accommodate its rising client base as well as to remain the promise of providing better service, as of now, it has previously established its network toehold in 64 Districts, 402 Upazilas, and most of the highways, it is long-lasting its network expansion to reach more corners of Bangladesh. Above listed Teletalk Customer Care Phone Number are helpful for you.

Note

To Know More About Teletalk Customer Care Number, You May Visit Official Link.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Beautiful Things That Have HappenedHobbies That Will Boost Your Mind
Positive & Negative Traits of your Zodiac SignHow to Link Aadhaar With Bank Account 

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply