Seagate India Customer Care Number- India Service Centers, Toll Free No

Seagate India Customer Care Number- India Service Centers, Toll Free No

0 1279

Seagate India Customer Care Number

Seagate India Customer Care NumberSeagate India Customer Care Number is here that you have been searching for. You just landed on the right place as we are going to share each and every contact detail of the renowned data storage company Seagate.

Here on this page we have shared all the necessary contact details like all the customer care 24 hours Toll- Free numbers, service center numbers, whole world customer care English 24×7 hotline numbers and all the necessary contact details that you must know to contact with the.

To contact with them you just need is to pick up the phone and dial the listed below contact numbers and you can easily solve your query as their executives are highly trained professionals. Your query is going to be solved within minimum possible time. Here are the all customer care number contact details.

Seagate India Customer Care Number

If you have any query or need to know more about the company’s product and services then you can call them via the given numbers.

24x 7 Hotline Customer Care Support Name1800-400-1967

Seagate.com Customer Care Support Toll Free Number – 08041129213, 08041129214

Check Out! Difference Between Warranty And Guarantee

Seagate India Headquarters Telephone Number+91 20 4914 4001

Information Box

Customer Service 000 800 4401 392/ 0800-891 5814
Headquarters Cupertino, California, United States
CEO Stephen J. Luczo (Jan 12, 2009)
Revenue 13.73 billion USD (2015)
Founded November 1, 1979
Subsidiaries LaCie, SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HDD HOLDINGS, Seagate Technology International
Founders Alan Shugart, Syed Iftikar

Headquarters India Address

Here is the headquarter address. You can write to the following address if you want to send a complaint or want to share information or feedback.

Seagate Logistics Transportation (Pvt) Ltd T-9, Pankaj Central Plaza, Plot No 5 Pocket 5, Sector 12, Dwarka New Delhi-110075, India

E-Mail Address

Here is the E-Mail address of the company. Here we have provided the E-Mail address so that you can opt the best mode to contact them and can get the query solved.

E-Mail – ritesh.jain@seagate.com

Read Also! Procedure To Write A Complaint Email To Customer Service

Seagate Service Centre

If you want to repair any warranty product by the company then there is no need to worry as there are many service centers of the company in the country. We have provided all service centers along with the address and phone numbers below.

StatesAddress
MumbaiComputer Repair Service Mumbai, Maharashtra
022 4081 8760
Open until 5:30 PM
New DelhiComputer Service New Delhi, Delhi Opens at 10:00 AM
BengaluruElectronics Company Bengaluru, Karnataka
080 4123 1496
Opens at 10:00 AM
Tamil NaduComputer Repair Service Chennai, Tamil Nadu
044 4201 5163
Opens at 10:00 AM
KarnatakaComputer Consultant Bengaluru, Karnataka
080 4652 3000
Open until 5:00 PM
New DelhiStore New Delhi, Delhi
078387 54426
PatnaServices Patna, Bihar
0612 220 3372
ChennaiSeagate Software Company Chennai, Tamil Nadu
1800 440 1392
Opens at 10:00 AM
AllahabadCar Service Station Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
083038 06600
KolkataAccel Frontline Computer Repair Service Kolkata, West Bengal
033 4003 3760
Open until 5:00 PM
MysuruCar Service Station Mysuru, Karnataka
091640 48888
Open until 5:00 PM
DelhiData Recovery Service Delhi
099117 62441
Opens at 10:00 AM
New DelhiData Recovery Service New Delhi, Delhi
078400 01988
Open until 8:00 PM
BengaluruNow Data Recovery Data Recovery Service Bengaluru, Karnataka
089515 48581
Opens at 10:00 AM

You May Like To Read! How To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

Seagate Worldwide 24×7 hotline numbers English

Below is the list of worldwide 24×7 hotline numbers you can choose your country easily from zone wise.

Asia-Pacific (APAC)

CountryNumber
Australia1-800-205-827
Hong Kong3071-3040
India000.800.440.1967
Indonesia001-803-44-2302 (Indosat)
Indonesia007-803-011-4564 (Telkom)
Japan0120-984460
Malaysia1800-881-625
New Zealand0800-750-335
Philippines1800-1441-0585
Singapore1-800-415-5222 or 65.6302.4559
Taiwan0-809-090-290
Thailand001-800-441-5918
Vietnam“Access Code: Dial 1.228.0288 (Viettel) or 1.201.0288 (VNPT) then 877.546.4167”
China400.881.3880
South Korea080-443-0880

 

Also Take A Look At! Procedure To Complaint In Consumer Court

Europe, Middle East, Africa

CountryNumber
Austria08.0007.0317
Belgium08.008.1655
Denmark80.25.15.32
Finland800774106
France08.0554.2624
Germany08.00724.1923
Great Britain08.00023.2259
Ireland18.0080.0049
Italy800902590
Luxembourg80085082
Netherlands8003948095
Norway80057917
Poland8.0070.7069
Portugal800784566
Spain900.81.09.19
Sweden02.0100.492
Switzerland0800.200.224
Turkey00.800.6890.8282

 

Americas (AMER)

CountryNumber
United States800.270.6041
Canada800.270.6041

Check Out! Importance And Uses Of RTI ACT

Social Links

Here are some social links of the official social sites of the company so that you can get in touch with them and know about the latest updates regularly.

Facebookhttps://www.facebook.com/seagate
Linkedin.https://www.linkedin.com/company/seagate-technology
Twitterhttps://twitter.com/seagate
Youtubehttps://www.youtube.com/user/SeagateTechnology

These were all the customer care contact numbers and details of the famous data storage company which is known worldwide for its best products and after sale services. Through these contact details you can easily bridge the gap between you and the company and get your query solved. For more details you can visit their Official Website.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

Beautiful Things That Have HappenedWhat Happens on Internet every Minute
Positive & Negative Traits of your Zodiac SignHobbies That Will Boost Your Mind

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply