Royal Bank Of Scotland Customer Service Number | All Useful Numbers, Email

Royal Bank Of Scotland Customer Service Number | All Useful Numbers, Email

0 178

Royal Bank Of Scotland Customer Service Number

Royal Bank Of Scotland Customer Service NumberRoyal Bank of Scotland is a banking and financial services company. In this page we have provided detailed information about Royal Bank of Scotland Customer Service Number, All Useful Numbers, Email and other details like Internet Based Corporate Banking Helpdesk Number, Internet Based Corporate Banking Helpdesk Number. Royal Bank of Scotland branches in India with address and Contact Details are provided on a single page through which you can connect to the customer care services provided by Royal Bank of Scotland easily.

Royal Bank Of Scotland Customer Care Services Number

Royal Bank of Scotland customer care services number 0844-306-9228

                                               Royal Bank Of Scotland other Customer Services Numbers

DepartmentContact Number
General Contact (Scotland – UK)0345 724 2424
General Contact (Scotland  Overseas)+44 131 549 8888
General Contact (Scotland  Minicom)0800 404 6160
General Contact (England)0345 900 0400
General Contact (England  Overseas)+44 131 242 0017
General Contact (England  Minicom)0800 068 1289
General Contact (Wales)UK: 0345 900 0300
General Contact (Wales  Overseas)+44 118 373 2181
General Contact (Wales  Minicom)0800 092 3201
Lost or Stolen card0370 600 0459
Lost or Stolen card (Overseas)+44 1268 500 813
Lost or Stolen card (Minicom)0800 917 0526
Personal Credit Card0370 333 9091
Personal Credit Card (Overseas)+44 1268 508018
Personal Credit Card ( Minicom)0800 141 3999
Business Credit Card0370 154 1234
Business Credit Card (Overseas)+44 370 154 1234
Business Credit Card ( Minicom)0800 404 6160
BusinessOne Customers0345 300 8460
BusinessOne Customers (Overseas)+44 345 300 8460
BusinessOne Customers (Miniom)0800 404 6160
Private Banking Manager0333 202 3332
Private Banking Manager (Overseas)+44 131 278 3507
Private Banking Manager (Minicom)0800 027 1398
Business Account0345 600 2230
Business Account (Overseas)+44 118 373 2181
Business Account (Minicom)0800 404 6160
General Mortgage Inquiries0800 056 3220
Existing Mortgage Queries0800 056 0567
Existing Mortgage Queries (Overseas)+44 121 629 0739
Personal Loan0800 148 8331
Existing Loan0345 030 3216
 RBS emergency numbers08001615164 (UK), +441268508019 (abroad)
 RBS Security Customer Service Helpline UK08001615154
 Internet Based Corporate Banking Helpdesk Number0345 300 2952
 RBS Texts Alert Service04401534
Membership Services? Silver0345 607 5154
Membership Services? Silver (Overseas)+44 2392 666 062
Membership Services? Platinum0345 609 0456
Membership Services? Platinum (Overseas)+44 2392 668 827
Membership Services? Black0345 266 8801
Membership Services? Black (Overseas)+44 2392 668 814
Follow-up Hotline0800 011 3312

 

Press here to see: All Bank Customer Care Number

Royal Bank of Scotland Customer Support Address

Postal AddressCorporate Address
36 N St Andrew St, Edinburgh EH2 2AD,
United Kingdom RBS Hotline Number: +44 845 724 2424
142-144 Princes St, Edinburgh EH2 4EQ,
United Kingdom RBS Hotline Number: +44 131 226 2555

 

Royal Bank of Scotland social media sites

Social Site Address
Twitterhttps://twitter.com/RBS_Help?ref_src=twsrc%5Egoogle%7Ctwcamp%5Eserp%7Ctwgr%5Eauthor
Facebookwww.facebook.com/pg/royalbankofscotland
Instagramhttps://www.instagram.com/royalbank/
Youtubehttps://www.youtube.com/user/RBS

Read Also! Procedure to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

Royal Bank Of Scotland other contact information

ServiceFree number
Mortgage Centre01475551000
Direct Banking – Glasgow01415529911
Private Banking 24/701189639698
Customer Estates Team01204464170
Credit card – Fraud team – Lost & Stolen01268508020
Credit card – Fraud team – Lost & Stolen01268508020
Platinum Credit Card services01268508023
Mortgages08009173025
Direct Banking03457242424
Direct Banking0800602080
Drect Banking – Manchester Call Centre01619308666
Direct Banking Helpdesk01313174597
Direct Trader01133462332
Royalties Gold Membership services02392670101
Royalties Gold Membership services02392670101
Royalties Gold Insurance Services with Inter Group (IGIS)01252740441
Credit Card services01268508023
Roy line Helpline01313174599
Credit Card services0800161616
Switchboard01315568555
Commercial Card services0800010166
Customer relations08000155035
Direct Banking01313174562
FAX Commercial Card services01702278308
Lost & stolen cards and cheque books01315238383
Loan Guard services01315568555
Card services & disputes01702271408
Card services & disputes01702271408
Current account services0800121129
Lost & Stolen Card Services01268500813

Check Out! Difference between Warranty And Guarantee

Royal Bank Of Scotland branches in India with address and Contact Details

Indian Branches / OfficesAddressPhone and Fax Number
BengaluruThe Royal Bank of Scotland N.V., 8th Floor, Canberra Block, UB City, #24, Vittal Mallya Road, Bengaluru 560001.080-41245555, 080-41246996(Fax)
ChennaiThe Royal Bank of Scotland N.V., KRM Towers, No. 1, Harrington Road, Chetpet, Chennai – 600031.044-28215151, 044-28240951(Fax)
GurgaonThe Royal Bank of Scotland N.V., Vatika First India Place, Tower B, Ground Floor, Block A Sushant Lok Phase I, Mehrauli Gurgaon Road, Gurgaon – 122002, Haryana.0124-4111111, 0124-4062333(Fax)
HyderabadThe Royal Bank of Scotland N.V., Stamford Park, Door No 8-2-269/4/B, Road No. 2, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad 500034.040-66661234, 040-66663131(Fax)
KolkataThe Royal Bank of Scotland N.V., Azimganj House, 7 Camac Street, Kolkata 700017.033-44341111, 033-22820844(Fax)
MumbaiThe Royal Bank of Scotland N.V., Brady House, 14 Veer Nariman Road, Fort, Mumbai-400023.022-66271111, 022-22841234(Fax)
New DelhiThe Royal Bank of Scotland N.V., Hansalaya Building, 15 Barakhamba Road, New Delhi 110001,0124-4111111, 011-23755470(Fax)
NoidaThe Royal Bank of Scotland N.V. Ocean Heights, K – 4, Sector 18, Noida 201301.0124-4111111, 0120-2517447(Fax)
PuneThe Royal Bank of Scotland N.V., 327 M.G. Road, Pune Camp, Pune 411001.020-66421111, 020-26139734(Fax)
VadodaraThe Royal Bank of Scotland N.V., 7 Alkapuri, R.C. Dutt Road, Baroda 390007.0265-6619999, 0265-2355900(Fax), 0265-2356000(Fax)

Also take a look at! Procedure to Complaint in Consumer Court

Note – All these RBS branches are available services are available from Monday to Friday (10:00 am to 7pm) and on Saturday (10:00 am to 5pm).

RBS is also closed on Sundays and other national and bank holidays.

More Details about Royal Bank Of Scotland

Royal Bank of Scotland is one of the biggest Banking Services providers in UK. Royal Bank of Scotland has a long history it was founded in 1727. The first branch of RBS was opened at Glasgow and many more branches were also opened after that. In 1874 RBS moved to London and opened its branch office and this was a start of presence in England.

In nineteenth century the bank also faced many competitors but still survived and then they started adapting new technologies and improved and also added telephones, typewriters and teleprompters to its organization so that full advantage to be taken and reach at the top in banking industry.

Telephone insurance business was one of the great innovative moves of RBS. This was Direct Line and at the beginning RBS also started offering car insurance at much lower prices than its competition banking companies. RBS also face Financial Crisis but still shines like a star despite of fearing and collapsing.

For further details and references customers can visit the official website of Royal Bank Of Scotland. You can also book mark our page by pressing Ctrl + D.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

How to Talk To a Customer Care ExecutiveFacebook New Job Opening Features
Importance and Uses of RTI ACTBest Alternatives to Kickass Torrents

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply