Ration Card List In Odisha 2017 | New List, Check Final Rashan...

Ration Card List In Odisha 2017 | New List, Check Final Rashan Card Status

2 3588

Ration Card List In Odisha

Ration Card List In OdishaNew Ration Card List in Odisha 2017 is out for the people of Odisha. Here we have displayed the full Ration Card list in Odisha 2017. Ration card is very important document especially for the poor people with the help of which they can get subsidiaries. In this page we have given ration card new list online apply, consumer helpline number, ration card official address, consumer advice centre contact, Check Final Ration Card Status, official website, etc.

Ration cards are primarily used while purchasing the food items an basic need items like kerosene oil. Poor are dependent only on these cards. These cards are also used for the purpose of proof of identity and a connection with the databases of government. One ration card is issued to each family by the government and these ration cards are voluntary.

There are 3 types of ration card i.e. APL (Above Poverty Line), BPL (Below Poverty Line), ARC (Antyodaya Ration card); these are given depending on income. With the help of ration card one can get kerosene oil, Sugar, Salt, wheat, etc. at low price from Food and Civil Supplies Department. If you want to obtain a ration card or want to see Ration Card List in Odisha and all other important points than go through this page.

Ration Card List Odisha

                                                                    Ration Card Odisha Address

AddressE-Mail
Food Supplies & Consumer Welfare Department, Odisha State Secretariat, Sachivalaya Marg, Unit-2, Bhubaneswar Odisha,food.odisha@gov.in

 

Check Out! How to get a Digital Ration Card in India?

Ration Card Odisha Number

  • Consumer Help Line: 1800-3456724
  • Consumer Advice Centre: 1800-3456760

How To Check Dealers Name In Ration Cards

#1. Visit the official website www.foododisha.com and it will be as:

Image1

#2. Choose FPS Report option to know your name in the ration card.

#3. A list of options will appear and from that options under FPS Report as given below choose “list of dealers in Ration Cards”

image2

#4. Now select your district from the opened list and block ULB to get the details of the ration card dealers as mentioned in the below listed picture.

Image3

#5.  Congratulations you have successfully followed the steps and have achieved it.

List Of FPS Dealer Engaged For Procurement

This is the list of FPS Dealer Engaged For Procurement. Here we have discussed how much number of dealers has been finalized and the total number of finalized dealers is 28332.

Press To See! How to Find Ration Card Details Online?

Sl.No.District NameNo. Of FPS Dealer
1Angul1032
2Balasore1622
3Baragarh1372
4Bhadrak749
5Bolangir1707
6Boudh224
7Cuttack1627
8Deogarh320
9Dhenkanal969
10Gajapati626
11Ganjam2063
12Jagatsinghpur953
13Jajpur1071
14Jharsuguda488
15Kalahandi869
16Kandhamal485
17Kendrapara881
18Keonjhar616
19Khurdha1195
20Koraput1437
21Malkangiri498
22Mayurbhanj2032
23Nawarangpur744
24Nayagarh337
25Nuapada321
26Puri1513
27Rayagada361
28Sambalpur408
29Sonepur163
30Sundergarh1649
 Total28332

 

Note: If you have not applied till than you can apply for Ration Card, we are sharing some important details about ration card.

Ration Card Eligibility

Income of the family decides the eligibility of the ration card and they will be issued Above Poverty Line (APL), BPL (Below Poverty Line), ARC cards according to it i.e.

  • BPL card issued to the families having income less than 10000rs
  • APL card are issued to those whose income falls above poverty line. There is no limit of income under this category
  • ARC issued to the poorest of the poor family who doesn’t have suitable income

Do You Know! How to Apply for BPL Ration Card

Required Document for Filling Online Application Form

Here we are going to tell you very important part of the procedure as documents are the most important part for filling online application form.

  • Photo of Guardian/head having file size not more than 30 KB
  • Voter ID / EPIC / Matdata Pahchan Patra Sankhya
  • Aadhaar No. / Aadhaar Enrolment No.
  • Income Certificate of Family
  • LPG Gas Connection Related Information (Gas Connection No. / Customer No., Agency no , Gas Company name)
  • Bank account Details (Bank name, Branch name, IFSC code, Bank Account No., Scanned photo copy of passbook first page
  • Town/ Rationing Area / ward name / Ward no for Urban Area

Odisha Kerosene Dealers

District NameNo. Of K.Oil Dealer With CardsQuantity Dealt By ThemNo. Of K.Oil Dealer Without CardsQuantity Dealt By ThemTotal No. Of Cards
Angul1027601403.0052160.00214726
Balasore13191277566.0030399017.00359719
Baragarh13391112730.003325412.00306566
Bhadrak735777937.001424190.00228865
Bolangir16751306013.003218000.00357194
Boudh218289459.0060.0076986
Cuttack15691816597.245811843.00527776
Deogarh317206304.3033000.0055340
Dhenkanal921689629.234829103.00234730
Gajapati623485024.303530.00123961
Ganjam20442382146.151913717.00625397
Jagatsinghpur882954347.567130722.00269669
Jajpur10441084327.722712110.00306270
Jharsuguda452414745.603623100.00118961
Kalahandi8581108436.00116500.00297098
Kandhamal481548164.0041200.00143780
Kendrapara8531038278.102819930.00295649
Keonjhar6131095036.0038600.00335392
Khurdha10471365893.0514824737.00375848
Koraput13341086931.0010370993.00304038
Malkangiri491504226.9673000.00135585
Mayurbhanj20271781729.0052650.00530380
Nawarangpur738796144.0063120.00198145
Nayagarh336864521.0010.00172641
Nuapada318460002.0032200.00131663
Puri1039883355.87474114092.00278088
Rayagada356708785.0055230.00193370
Sambalpur393397452.001511434.00122857
Sonepur163281988.0000.0095451
Sundergarh15031334312.90146133600.00408036
Total2671527653484.9816177001907824181

These were the all possible contact details and information about Ration Card List In Odisha 2017. If you want any further information you can visit their official website by following the above listed steps.

You Should Also Put An Eye On This!!!

How To Apply For A Duplicate Ration CardHow To Take Talktime Loan
How To Pay LIC Premium OnlineHow To Talk To A Customer Care Executive

2 COMMENTS

Leave a Reply