Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number| India Toll Free Service Contact

Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number| India Toll Free Service Contact

0 5350

Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number

Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care NumberEthiopian Airlines is an American fastest-growing airline company that commenced its operations on April 8, 1946. The Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number is provided for the customers to enquire about the Status of Flight and Other details. The Toll Free Service Contact numbers are provided here for the quick reference of customers. It is a 24 hour service. So the customers can make use of this service at any time. The customers can dial this numbers to enquire about status of flight and other flight related details.

ServiceWebsiteToll Free Service Contact Number
Airlinewww.ethiopianairlines.com1-800 445 2733, +1 703 682 0570

Its headquarters is located at Bole International Airport in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia. It works under Ethiopian Government. Ethiopian Airlines operates a fleet of 64 aircraft including fleet consists of Airbus A350-900, Boeing 737-700, Boeing 737-800, Boeing 757-200, Boeing 777-200LR, Boeing 777-300ER, Boeing 757-200 PCF and more.

Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number

Ethiopian Airline Customer Care Number Of India

The address of offices in Major cities of India is provided here for the reference of customers.

CitiesOffice addressContact numbers
Delhi7/50-G, Satya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi 110 021Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number: 0091-11-26119513, 26119514
Fax : 0091-11-26875731
Mumbai1st Floor, Sunder Mahal, 141, Marine Drive, Churchgate, Post Code 400 020Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number: 1800-22-3901 & 1800-209-0808
KochiSwapnil enclave, High court junction, Marine Drive, Cochin – 682031Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number: 1800-22-3901 & 1800-209-0808
Fax: +91-484-3010007
Thiruvananthapuram3rd Floor, Felicity Square, , Oppo. Secretariat,, M.G. Road, Post Code 695001Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number: 1800-22-3901 & 1800-209-0808
KozhikodeHyson Heritage Hotel, Bank Road, Post Code 673 001Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number: 1800-22-3901 & 1800-209-0808
Fax: +91 495 3010005
ChennaiOffice Address: Chennai city centre, Regus Business centre, Level 6, No. 10/11, R.K, Salai, Mylapore, Post Code 600 004Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number: 1800-22-3901 & 1800-209-0808
Fax: +91 44 30180006
HyderabadLevel 1 Regus Business Centre, Midtown Road No 1 Banjara Hills,Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number: 1800-22-3901 & 1800-209-0808
Fax: +91 40 44334198
BangaloreLevel 15, Regus UB City, , Concorde Towers, UB City, , 1 Vittal Mallya Road, Bangalore – 560 001Ethiopian Airlines Customer Care Number: 1800-22-3901/1800-209-0808

It is owned by Ethiopian Government. The airline provides excellent food, drinking and entertainment services in flights to the passengers. The airline has received many awards and recognition include Best Regional Airline Award, Planet Africa Professional Excellence Award, SKYTRAX World Airline Award and The NEPAD Transport Infrastructure Excellence Awards. The airline covers over 87 destinations in Asia, Americas, Middle East, Africa and Europe. The company works with the slogan ‘The New Spirit of Africa’.

International Ethiopian Airline Customer Service Numbers

You can reach the below contact for new flight booking, cancellation, refund, baggage claim, cheap airfares, deals or other queries on Ethiopian Airlines.

Calling fromContact number
Bahrain97316199205
Belgium3228948303
Canada18004452733,
18773408201
China+864001589689,
+864008071787
Ethiopia+251116656666
France0800901031
Germany08001818982
Hong Kong800905629
India0008001007947
Israel97237631052
Italy390645230459
Saudi Arabia8008140018
South Africa0800984023
Sweden46850513549
Thailand0018001562069708
United Arab Emi800035702401
United Kingdom08000163449
United States16312299200

Presence Of Ethiopian Airlines On Social Medial Profiles

Customers can contact with Ethiopian Airlines on all leading social media profiles. The airline regularly update social media network. The customers can contact the Ethiopian airlines on by given below links.

  • Direct official facebook account link- www.facebook.com/ethiopianairlines
  • Twitter profile page-twitter.com/flyethiopian
  • Direct official Google plus page- plus.google.com/+ethiopianairlinescom
  • Youtube channel-www.youtube.com/user/flyethiopian
  • Instagram profile page- instagram.com/fly.ethiopian
  • Weibo link- weibo.com/ethiopianairlinesCN

Head office address                                                                                                                      

Bole International Airport, Addis Ababa

Fax Number: 703 682 0573

Note

For more details about Ethiopian Airlines services, you may visit to Visit Ethiopian Official Website

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply