Delhi Metro Customer Care Number, Toll Free 24×7 Support Helpline No

Delhi Metro Customer Care Number, Toll Free 24×7 Support Helpline No

0 11833

Delhi Metro Customer Care Number

Delhi Metro Customer Care NumberThis page is designed to provide you Delhi Metro Customer Care Number and Toll Free 24×7 Support Helpline No with Email. Delhi metro is operated by Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. It serves areas of New Delhi, Delhi, Gurgaon, Noida, Faridabad and Ghaziabad in the National Capital Region of India. So if you are searching for its new helpline numbers / toll free no / support phone no / Email address then you must stop your searching.

Delhi Metro offers 24/7 hours helpline numbers for convenience of visitor. Customers can contact to this corporation for travelling by way of rails in areas of NCR. In case of any problem customers can register their complaint on the given phone no / Email ID and Delhi metro will sort out the problem soon within given time.

Delhi Metro is India’s third urban mass rapid transport system, after the Kolkata Metro and Chennai MRTS & world’s thirteenth largest metro system in terms of length. Its operation was begun in year 2002 on 24th December. Delhi Metro has four, six, eight coaches and covers around 140 numbers of stations including with 6 more Airport Express stations.

Delhi Metro Head Office Niceties

Address Website 24/7 Support Helpline Number
First Floor, F 2\9, Okhla I, Okhla Industrial Area, New Delhi, Delhi 110020, Indiawww.delhimetrorail.com011-155363, 155370, 011-22561231

 

Lost & Found Customer Support Number:

Station Control Room
Kashmere Gate Metro Station
Contact: 8527405555
Landline: 011-23360832

Delhi Metro Station Number

For any queries & information, you can call on these numbers provided below:

Delhi Metro Customer Care Number

Line: 1

S. NoStationLandline No.Delhi Metro Customer Care Number
1DILSHAD GARDEN245348318800793100
2JHILMIL245348298800793101
3MANSAROVER PARK245348288800793102
4SHAHDARA223221788800793103
5WELCOME228282998800793104
6SEELAMPUR221732148800793105
7SHASTRI PARK228571918800793106
8KASHMERE GATE238608378800793107
9TIS HAZARI229600308800793108
10PULBANGASH653595948800793109
11PRATAP NAGAR236968928800793110
12SHASTRI NAGAR651683648800793111
13INDERLOK Line-1656826088800793112
14KANHAIYA NAGAR651655818800793113
15KESHAV PURAM651655788800793114
16NETAJI SUBHASH PLACE651655798800793115
17KOHAT ENCLAVE651655758800793116
18PITAMPURA651655768800793117
19ROHINI EAST651655778800793118
20ROHINI WEST651655808800793119
21RITHALA651655828800793120

 

Line 2: Delhi Metro Customer Care Number

S. NoStationLandline No.Delhi Metro Customer Care Number
1JAHANGIR PURI276320778800793121
2ADARSH NAGAR276730938800793122
3AZADPUR272400308800793123
4MODELTOWN274608118800793124
5GTB NAGAR274569238800793125
6VISHWAVIDYALAYA209033158800793126
7VIDHAN SABHA238904048800793127
8CIVIL LINES239888288800793128
9KASHMERE GATE238627548800793129
10CHANDNI CHOWK239844488800793130
11CHWARI BAZAR232166168800793131
12NEW DELHI (DMRC)232323528800793132
13NEW DELHI (Airport Line)30802080 –
14RAJIV CHOWK234158498800793133
15PATEL CHOWK233409238800793134
16CENTRAL SECRETARIAT230701918800793135
17UDYOG BHAWAN647302918800793136
18RACE COURSE230163718800793137
19JOR BAGH246950618800793138
20INA647382758800793139
21AIIMS261949968800793140
22GREEN PARK647355228800793141
23HAUZ KHAS265140778800793142
24MALVIYA NAGAR266763028800793143
25SAKET647384298800793144
26QUTUB MINAR647383568800793145
27CHATTARPUR647382188800793146
28SULTANPUR647341448800793147
29GHITORNI647382188800793148
30ARJANGARH647364838800793149
31GURU DRONACHARYA0124-64604448800793150
32SIKANDERPUR0124-64604438800793151
33MG ROAD0124-64604408800793152
34IFFCO CHOWK0124-64604418800793153
35HUDA CITY CENTER0124-64604428800793154

 

Line3: Delhi Metro Customer Care Number

S. NoStationLandline No.Delhi Metro Customer Care Number
1DWARKA SECTOR – 21647364878800793197
2DWARKA SECTOR – 08646430948800793196
3DWARKA SECTOR – 09245062188800793195
4DWARKA SECTOR – 10245062118800793194
5DWARKA SECTOR – 11654800568800793193
6DWARKA SECTOR – 12245063568800793192
7DWARKA SECTOR – 13245062138800793191
8DWARKA SECTOR – 14245062148800793190
9DWARKA559568728800793189
10DWARKA MOR645167908800793188
11NAWADA654800528800793187
12UTTAM NAGAR WEST653781868800793186
13UTTAM NAGAR EAST659568918800793185
14JANAKPURI WEST659568748800793184
15JANAKPURI EAST659568858800793183
16TILAK NAGAR659568878800793182
17SUBHASH NAGAR659568758800793181
18TAGORE GARDEN659568828800793180
19RAJOURI GARDEN659568718800793179
20RAMESH NAGAR659568808800793178
21MOTI NAGAR659568798800793177
22KIRTINAGAR659568738800793176
23SHADIPUR659568788800793175
24PATEL NAGAR659568778800793174
25RAJENDRA PLACE645167888800793173
26KAROL BAGH245052048800793172
27JHANDEWALAN654800768800793171
28R K ASHRAM MARG654800548800793170
29BARAKHAMBA ROAD233252698800793169
30MANDI HOUSE237526298800793168
31PRAGATI MAIDAN645551488800793167
32INDRAPRATHA645551498800793166
33YAMUNA BANK245383828800793165
34AKSHARDHAM245345238800793164
35MAVUR VIHAR PHASE 1245345228800793163
36MAVUR VIHAR EXTENTION245345218800793162
37NEW ASHOK NAGAR245345208800793161
38NOIDA SECTOR -1512025336588800793160
39NOIDA SECTOR -1612025336608800793159
40NOIDA SECTOR -1812024888248800793158
41BOTANICAL GARDEN12024330808800793157
42GOLF COURSE12024330818800793156
43NOIDA CITY CENTRE12025720808800793155

 

Line 4: Delhi Metro Customer Care Number

S. NoStationLandline No.Delhi Metro Customer Care Number
1LAXMI NAGAR647364538800793202
2NIRMAN VIHAR647364528800793201
3PREET VIHAR647364518800793200
4KARKARDUMA647364508800793199
5ANAND VIHAR ISBT647364498800793198
6KAUSHAMBI654900048800793235
7VAISHALI645901638800793236

 

Line 5: Delhi Metro Customer Care Number

S. NoStationLandline No.Delhi Metro Station Customer Care Number
1INDERLOK Line -5646421778800793203
2ASHOK PARK MAIN646421788800793204
3PUNJABI BAGH646421798800793205
4SHIVAJI PARK646421808800793206
5MADIPUR646421818800793207
6PASCHIM VIHAR EAST646421828800793208
7PASCHIM VIHAR WEST646421838800793209
8PEERAGARHI646421848800793210
9UDYOG NAGAR646421858800793211
10SURAJMAL STADIUM646421868800793212
11NANGLOI646421878800793213
12NANGLOI RAILWAY STATION646421888800793214
13RAJDHANI PARK646421898800793215
14MUNDKA646421908800793216

 

Line 6: Delhi Metro Customer Care Number

S. NoStationLandline No.Delhi Metro Station Customer Care Number
1KHAN MARKET646430978800793218
2JLN STADIUM647384348800793219
3JANGPURA647302868800793220
4LAJPAT NAGAR646430818800793221
5MOOLCHAND646430828800793222
6KAILASH COLONY646430838800793223
7NEHRU PLACE646430848800793224
8KALKAJI MANDIR646430858800793225
9GOVINDPURI646430868800793226
10OKHLA646430878800793227
11JASOLA646430888800793228
12SARITA VIHAR646430898800793229
13MOHAN ESTATE646430908800793230
14TUGHLAKABAD646430918800793231
15BADARPUR646430928800793232

 

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC) is a state-owned company with equal stake holding from Government of India and Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi. Delhi Metro is India’s first modern rapid transit system & also consists of five colour coded lines plus sixth Airport Express lines. Delhi Metro has been promoted as an integral part of community infrastructure & recently opened Rapid Metro Rail in Gurgaon. Delhi Metro has been authorized by the United Nations as the first metro rail and rail-based system in the world to get “carbon credits for reducing greenhouse gas emissions”.

Note: To check the further details, customers may visit the Official Link.

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply