American Express Customer Care Number (Toll Free) 1800 Helpline/Support No

American Express Customer Care Number (Toll Free) 1800 Helpline/Support No

0 264

American Express Customer Care Number

American Express Customer Care NumberAmerican Express (Amex) is an American Multinational Financial Services Corporation Founded in 1850. If you are searching for American Express Customer Care Number, than here we have shared all the relevant information regarding Amex credit cards, Registered and Branch Office Address, Amex Timings, Senior Management Contact Details, Toll – Free Number for American Express Platinum Corporate Cardholders, Email IDs, etc.

American Express credit cards are famous all around the world and these cards are owned by many peoples. This company provides various contacts channels for to their card holders via phone, online or write to them, etc. for any queries or complaint customers can contact them by using any of these channels. The details of all these channels are given to you below. American Express is offering 24×7 services to their customers on all 7 days of the week. The customer care numbers are different for every type of card issued, or for any complaint issues regarding your cards. So, we have shared each and every contact for your convenience. Go through the page.

American Express Customer Care Number

                                                                 Registered and Branch Address

Address Phone No.
MGF Metropolitan, 7th Floor, Office Block, District Center Saket, New Delhi -110 017+91 124 4190000

 

American Express Customer Care Number

 1800 419 1414 (Toll Free) or 0124 280 1414 (Landline)

You may like to Read: How to Talk To a Customer Care Executive

Timings

Monday to Saturday (10am to 9pm), the authorization help desk is there to help you 24/7.

For Queries

1800 419 5960 (Toll Free) or 0124 280 1010 (Landline)

American Express Corporate Office

Address Phone No.
American Express Banking Corp. Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8, Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II, Gurgaon-122002 Haryana, India+91 124 4190000

American Express

American Express Card Operation Centre

Address Phone No.
Cyber City, Tower-C, DLF Bldg. No.8, Sector-25, DLF City Ph-II, Gurgaon-122002 Haryana, India+91 124 4190000
One Indiabulls Centre, Tower 2, B Wing, 8th floor,n Jupiter Mills Compound, Elphinstone, Mumbai 400 013022 6632 3000, 0124 419 0000
No. 30, Salarpuria Techpoint, Oasis Mall, 5th Floor, 100 Feet Road, Srinivagilu, Ejipura, Koramangala, Bangalore – 560 047

Regus Citi Centre, 6th Floor, City Centre Mall, Dr Radhakrishnan Salai, Mylapore, Chennai – 600 004

Read Also: Procedure to Write a Complaint Email to Customer Service

American Express Credit Card Customer Care – Toll – Free Numbers

Toll – Free Numbers for Personal Cards

American Express Credit CardsContact Numbers
Jet Airways American Express Platinum Credit Card1800 208 1223,
0124 280 1141,
0124 674 4141
American Express Platinum Credit Card1800 419 1030,
1800 180 1030
91 124 280 1030,
American Express Gold Credit Card1800 419 2122
91 124 280 1122
American Express Platinum Travel Credit Card1800 419 2122
0124 280 1122
American Express MakeMyTrip Credit Card1800 419 0691
0124 280 1002
American Express PAYBACK Credit Card1800 419 0726
0124 674 4144
0124 280 1093
American Express Gold Card1800 419 1120
91 124 280 1111
American Express Platinum Card1800 419 1255
1800 180 1255
91 124 280 1444
91 124 465 0244
Air India American Express Gold Card1800 419 1266
1800 180 1666
91 124 280 1666
91 124 465 0266
Air India American Express Green Card1800 419 1261
1800 180 1261
91 124 465 0261
91 124 280 1261

American Express

Toll – Free Numbers for Corporate Cards

Card TypeInternational Toll – Free NumberDomestic Toll – Free Number
American Express Platinum Corporate Card91 124 280 10921800 419 1092 or

0124 280 1092

Jet Airways American Express Corporate Card91 124 280 12991800 419 1199 or

0124 280 1299

American Express Corporate Green Card and American Express Corporate Gold Card91 124 280 12221800 419 1222 or

0124 280 1222

 

Also take a look at: Procedure to Complaint in Consumer Court

American Express Credit Card Customer Care Phone Numbers – Country wise

Toll – Free Number for American Express Platinum Corporate Cardholders

CountryToll – Free Number
Argentina08004443496
Australia1800205898
Austria0800297869
Belgium080072153
Brazil08000204940
Canada18553381204
Chile12300206247
China108007141786
Czech Republic800900624
Denmark80250755
Finland0800915641
Germany08001830795
France0800914323
Greece0090016122063496
Hong Kong800905903
Hungary0680109859
Indonesia0078030193496 (to be contacted from mobile)
Indonesia0018030193496
Ireland1800948646
Israel1809453496
Italy800870895
Japan00531161280
Latvia80004550
Lithuania880031554
USA18554782353
Luxembourg80025625
Malaysia1800816296
Mexico018002480308
Moldova080061450
Monaco80093874
Netherlands08000227903
New Zealand0800442483
Norway80069952
Panama008002263496
Poland009001124426
Portugal800827793
Russia88001009448
Saudi Arabia8008146320
Singapore8001012672
Slovenia080081239
South Africa0800999720
South Korea00798142063496
Spain900866636
Sweden0200910144
Switzerland0800820031
Thailand0018001562063496
Turkey00800142063496
U.A.E.800035702487
U.K.08007562970
Vietnam12011408

American Express

 

Toll – Free Number for American Express Corporate Card

CountryCodeToll – Free Number
U.S.A. 888 213 6747
U.K.00800 0419 1222
France00800 0419 1222
Australia11800 0419 1222
Hong Kong1800 0419 1222
Singapore1800 0419 1222

 

Check Out: Importance and Uses of RTI ACT

Nodal Officer

Name Address E-Mail ID Phone no.
Mr. Vinner Dhamija

 

Cyber City, Tower C, DLF Building Number 8, Sector 25, DLF City Phase – II, Gurgaon, Haryana, India 122002AEBCNodalOfficer@aexp.com

 

0124 419 0044 (Available between 8.30 am and 5 pm from Monday to Friday)

 

Senior Management Contact Details

NameDesignationOffice AddressEmail Address
Manoj AdlakhaVice President & General Manager, Consumer Services (Credit & Prepaid Cards), Merchant Services & CEO, AEBC – IndiaAmerican Express Banking Corporation, Cyber City, Tower C, DLF Building Number 8, Sector 25, DLF City Phase – II, Gurgaon, Haryana, India 122002Adhlakha.manoj@aexp.com
Saru KaushalCountry Business Head, Global Corporate Payments, IndiaAmerican Express Banking Corporation, Cyber City, Tower C, DLF Building Number 8, Sector 25, DLF City Phase – II, Gurgaon, Haryana, India 122002Kaushal.saru@aexp.com

If American Express fails to respond to the queries of customers within a month, they can approach the Banking Ombudsman.

Check Out: Difference between Warranty And Guarantee

Contact Details of Banking Ombudsman

Location or CentreName and AddressOperation Area
AhmedabadShri Sunil T. S. Nair, C/o Reserve Bank of India, La Gajjar Chambers, Ashram Road, Ahmedabad 380 009
Contact Number – 079 2658 2357 or 079 2658 6718 Fax Number – 079 2658 3325
Daman and Diu, Gujarat, Dadra and Nagar Haveli
BengaluruMs. C R Samyuktha,C/o Reserve Bank of India,10/3/8, Nrupathunga Road, Bengaluru 560 001 Contact Number – 080 2221 0771 or 080 2227 5629 Fax Number – 080 2224 4047Karnataka
BhopalAjay Michyari,C/o Reserve Bank of India, Hoshangabad Road, Post Box Number 32, Bhopal 462 011 Contact Number – 0755 2573 772 or 0755 2573 776 Fax Number – 0755 2573779Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh
BhubaneswarShri B.K. Mishra,C/o Reserve Bank of India,Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru Marg, Bhubaneswar 751 001 Contact Number – 0674 2396 207 or 0674 2396 008 Fax Number – 0674 2393 906Odisha
ChandigarhShri Sanjay Bhatia,C/o Reserve Bank of India, New Office Building, Sector 17, Central Vista, Chandigarh 160 017 Contact Number – 0172 2721 109 or 0172 2721 011 Fax Number – 0172 2721 880Chandigarh, Panchkula, Yamuna Nagar and Ambala Districts of Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab
ChennaiShri K Chandrachoodan,C/o Reserve Bank of India, Fort Glacis,
Chennai 600 001 Contact Number – 044 2539 9170 or 044 2539 5963 0r 044 2539 9159 Fax Number – 044 2539 5488
Tamil Nadu, Puducherry (excludes the Mahe Region), Andaman and Nicobar Islands
GuwahatiShri Anand Prakash,C/o Reserve Bank of India, Station Road, Pan Bazar,Guwahati 781 001 Contact Number – 0361 2542 556 or 0361 2540 445 Fax Number – 0361 2540 445Assam, Manipur, Arunachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Tripura
HyderabadDr. N. Krishna Mohan,C/o Reserve Bank of India, 6-1-56, Secretariat Road, Saifabad, Hyderabad 500 004 Contact Number – 040 2321 0013 or 040 2324 3970 Fax Number – 040 2321 0014Andhra Pradesh, Telangana
JaipurShri R. Giridharan,C/o Reserve Bank of India, Ram Bagh Circle, Tonk Road, Post Box Number 12, Jaipur 302 004 Contact Number – 0141 5107 973 or 0141 5101 331 Fax Number – 0141 2562 220Rajasthan
KanpurShri A. K. Naskar,C/o Reserve Bank of India, M.G. Road, Post Box Number 82, Kanpur 208 001 Contact Number – 0512 2306 278 or 0512 2303 004 Fax Number – 0512 2305 938Uttar Pradesh (excludes Ghaziabad and Gautam Buddha Nagar Districts), Uttarakhand
KolkataDr. Smt. S. Chattopadhyay,C/o Reserve Bank of India,15, Netaji Subhash Road, Kolkata 700 001 Contact Number – 033 2230 6222 or 033 2230 5580 Fax Number 033 2230 5899Sikkim, West Bengal
MumbaiSmt. R. Sebastian,C/o Reserve Bank of India, Garment House, Third Floor, Dr.Annie Besant Road, Worli, Mumbai 400 018 Contact Number – 022 2492 4607 or 022 2496 0893 Fax Number – 022 2496 0912Goa, Maharashtra
New DelhiShri R L Sharma,C/o Reserve Bank of India, Sansad Marg, New Delhi, Contact Number – 011 2372 5445 or 011 2371 0882 Fax Number – 011 2372 5218Jammu and Kashmir, Delhi, Gautam Budh Nagar and Ghaziabad Districts of Uttar Pradesh, Haryana (excludes Yamuna Nagar, Panchkula and Ambala Districts)
PatnaSmt. Smita Chandramani,C/o Reserve Bank of India, Patna 800 001 Contact Number – 0612 232 2569 or 0612 232 3734 Fax Number – 0612 232 0407Bihar, Jharkhand
ThiruvananthapuramSmt. Uma Sankar,C/o Reserve Bank of India, Bakery Junction, Thiruvananthapuram 695 033 Contact Number – 0471 233 2723 or 0471 232 3959 Fax Number – 0471 232 1625Kerala, Lakshadweep and Mahe Region of Puducherry

 

Press here to see: All Bank Customer Care Number

American Express Customer Care Postal Address

American Express Banking Corporation

Cyber City, Tower C, DLF Building Number 8,

Sector 25, DLF City Ph – II,

Gurgaon, Haryana, India 1220022

American Express Credit Card Customer Care – Credit Counselling

Name of the CounsellorAddressContact NumberToll – Free NumberEmail Address
Girdhar AdhikariCredit Sudhaar Services Pvt Ltd, 901 Ruby Crescent Boulevard, Ashok Chakravarthy Marg, Kandivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India 400101022 6788 67991800 209 0145Counselling.service@creditsudhaar.com

Check Out: Amazing Facts About Mobile

American Express Escalation of Grievances

If you are having complaints than you can contact the below given information:

Level 1Call Centre Number Of American Express
The call centre provides 24 x7 service The American Express call centre numbers are as follows – +91 124 280 1800, 1800 419 3646
Level 2Manager contact
Name– Ms. Sumiran Bhatia
Manager – Executive Correspondence Unit
Address– American Express Banking Corporation Cyber City, Tower C, DLF Building Number 8, Sector 25, DLF City Ph II, Gurgaon, Haryana, India 122002
Contact Number – 0124 336 2044, 0124 336 2172
Email – Manager-Customerservicesindia@aexp.com
Level 3Higher authority Contact
To lodge the complaint, they can contact –
Name– Mr. Rajiv Bathla, Head of Operations,
Address– American Express Banking Corporation, Cyber City, Tower C, DLF Building Number 8, Sector 25, DLF City Ph II, Gurgaon, Haryana, India 122002
Email – Head-Customerservicesindia@aexp.com

Hope, you have got all the required information about American Express contacts. For more information visit its official website given to you in this page.

You Should Also Follow Up This!!!

How to Solve Hanging Problem in SmartphoneSteps to Find Your Lost Android Phone
How to Increase Storage of any Android PhoneHow to apply for a Duplicate Ration Card
List & Price Of Best 4G LTE Smart PhonesHow To Apply For New Birth Certificate

NO COMMENTS

Leave a Reply